Welcome to Our Community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

[Help] Need help with Vray Swarm

Discussion in 'Help' started by dhmnh, Dec 15, 2017.

Tags:
  1. dhmnh

    dhmnh Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    41
    Hi guys,
    I'm just wondering if Vray swarm is available with cracked version ( I use Vray for Rhino latest version ).
    I have installed it on my PC
    But on the other PC I just installed Vray Swarm and then all the configs are done but I can't find the other PC when I check the web interface for Vray Swarm
    So what's going on guys? I need your help as soon as possible
     
  2. nahel

    nahel New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am searching about this as well as i use vray for rhino. However, from what i read both PCs are connected to the same network right? and swarm is activated? other than that i cant find anything
     
  3. dhmnh

    dhmnh Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    41
    Same as here dude, I'm so confused if this is a network privacy issue ( by windows default settings )
    Or if it is a crack issue for Vray
     
  4. nahel

    nahel New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
  5. dhmnh

    dhmnh Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2016
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    41
    I'm so dumb talking about license server
    I just installed "Vray for Rhino"
    And "Swarm" on my primary PC.
    I did not install "License Server".
    Is the License Server required to run Swarm???
    Sorry it looks the things are complicated to me, can someone simplify it?