Welcome to Our Community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Itoo Forest Pack Pro v4.0.2.352 MAX 64BIT

Discussion in '3DsMax' started by shadowcrew, Mar 16, 2013.

  1. roocoon

    roocoon Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    195
    Exactly.
    Right after Santa Klaus pays off the damn Bank and supplies me with uninterrupted electricity. :)
     
  2. Librerias 4D

    Librerias 4D New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2014
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Forest Pack is Amazing!!, PLUS if you have all the packs [​IMG]
     
    #122 Librerias 4D, Nov 3, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 3, 2014
  3. lakesideblue2003

    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2013
    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    10
    any chances of latest itoo version like 4.2 which will directely
     
  4. antmashine

    antmashine Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    28
    Actually the latest to date is 4.3.2
    Code:
    You need to login or register to view this content.
    , whew am I glad I had some money stashed away for black Friday sales and finally bought it bundled with railclone - no more goddamned, f%%%ing annoying, disappearing forest/railclone geometry for me plus Corona renderer ready library models are already there or at least there in FP's case.
     
  5. ySnTurk

    ySnTurk New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Good plugins , i don't use crack :S
     
  6. togueter

    togueter New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    someone has the hqplants module for forestpack? executable of the web does not work, says buy the original version. I have Hqplants packs but i can't install them into foretpack.

    thanks you
     
  7. lakesideblue2003

    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2013
    Messages:
    532
    Likes Received:
    10
    but the sad thing is you cannot work large areas, and the vegetation is limited,
    anybody with latter version will be of great help
     
  8. chailko

    chailko New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi guys i need help i instal forest pack pro after that tell me i cant use it in 2\3ds max 2015 then i uninstal it but now when i use the 3d max show up this script
    macroScript FP_MS_SelectCustomObject
    ButtonText:"Select Forest Custom Object"
    category:"Forest Pack"
    (
    global FP_SelectorItems
    global FP_SelectorNames
    on IsVisible return (isForestPack $)
    on Execute do
    (
    FP_SelectorItems = #()
    FP_SelectorNames = #()
    for i = 1 to $.cobjlist.count do
    (
    if $.cobjlist != undefined then
    (
    append FP_SelectorItems $.cobjlist
    append FP_SelectorNames $.namelist
    )
    )
    FP_ShowMenuSelector()
    )
    )
    every time touch my left click i got this script how can i solved someone help me plz
     
  9. antmashine

    antmashine Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    28
    well the only thing I can suggest is searching for anything containing Forest Pack and FP_ inside both of 3ds max installation folder and c:\Users\YOURUSERNAME\AppData\Local\Autodesk\3dsMax\2017(your version of max) - 64bit\ENU\ and manually deleting those - use common sense and do not overdo it )