Welcome to Our Community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

Dismiss Notice

If any one not get activation email, Please login your account and Re-send Activation email , Thank you

RailClone 3.0 license server

Discussion in '3DsMax' started by Kurapica, Oct 12, 2017.

  1. Kurapica

    Kurapica Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    267
  2. buluw

    buluw New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    OMG I LOVE U Kurapica!
     
  3. matrix77

    matrix77 Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2017
    Messages:
    252
    Likes Received:
    41
    is this version for max 2018?
    is this just the server or inastall file too?
     
  4. Cortamia

    Cortamia Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    This version only server emulator !!!
     
  5. matrix77

    matrix77 Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2017
    Messages:
    252
    Likes Received:
    41
    ok...which means...i am not so good with this things.can you explain to me more?
     
  6. yourworstenemy

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    4
    This is not a complaint, but an observation. It didn't work. Something about database error while trying to connect to license server. (Railclone server is running). I added the numbers according to the image. Any thoughts?

    This is what is says:

    Error 113

    Database Error (Register not found)
    Please try later, or contact Itoo Software.
     
    #6 yourworstenemy, Oct 12, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 12, 2017
  7. Andy47

    Andy47 Well-Known Member
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,928
    Likes Received:
    347
    or contact iToo Software..... now that sounds like the perfect solution hahaha
     
  8. yourworstenemy

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    4
    The license server is working now. But railclone still disappear after saving.
     
  9. jennymc

    jennymc Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    50
    thanks Kurapica . Again agreat job. can anyone share retail installer of latest version 3.09.
     
    Cortamia likes this.
  10. buluw

    buluw New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    U just need reinstall Railclone,then it will work
     
  11. yourworstenemy

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    4
    Thanks for the tip. Ofcourse I did that already. Including cleaning the registry for leftovers. What information do you have in the railclone about section? Anything related to cghotman? In that case I’m sure you will have disappearing railclone too.
     
    #11 yourworstenemy, Oct 13, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2017
  12. Kurapica

    Kurapica Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    267
    This shouldn't be used with old scenes, usually infected scenes saved by other cracks, make sure you have
    no pirated sls files in your PC too.
    don't allow 3dsmax to reach outside your LAN, no internet connection to the outside world for MAX.
     
  13. Fr0tey

    Fr0tey Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2012
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Do we still need the dlo from previous crack
     
  14. rmbarq

    rmbarq Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2014
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    4
    It Work!! Don´t use previous DLO. after install Railclone and BAT file...at the first start on 3dsmax, windows ask you for 3dsmax local conections...block all 3dsmax rules at the windows firewall.
    I create a new file...edit an spline, close and re open the program and nothing....works great!
     
  15. Kurapica

    Kurapica Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    267
    Don't use any other cracks, just a clean installation of RailClone, delete all sls files from

    C:\ProgramData\Itoo Software\Licenses

    if you want to use this server, disable or remove any other cracks for RailClone.
     
    MAX4 likes this.
  16. Fr0tey

    Fr0tey Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2012
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    tested in max 2014,2017 and works good
     
  17. sbrusse

    sbrusse New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Worked with a clean computer that didn't had any RC crack previously for few days with Kurapica's server crack, so clean RC installed.
    Was great for few days, and this morning it start to break all my RC and saved them empty.
    Any ideas?
     
  18. Casper1313

    Casper1313 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2014
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    1
    Always convert RC to editable polyline. There is no any other way, to 100% save project.
     
  19. sbrusse

    sbrusse New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    That's like completely unusable and goes again all the logic of using RC in the first place.
    I have buildings where the frames are done in RC, like 500-800 frames, each frame does 100k poly, that would en up 80 million poly just for the frames.
    that would be a save time of 5 minutes and weight like 400Mo just for the frames.
    Our files never exceed 5 Mo and open in seconds.
    Getting RC working is the only solution, collapse to mesh isn't even a option ;)

    Stan
     
  20. robin

    robin Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2010
    Messages:
    329
    Likes Received:
    27
    well then , I hope someone will share the installer tho. Thank you for your hardwork kurapica , hope Gon doin fine too.