Welcome to Our Community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

RailClone 3.0 license server

Discussion in '3DsMax' started by Kurapica, Oct 12, 2017.

  1. Kurapica

    Kurapica Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    261
  2. buluw

    buluw New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    OMG I LOVE U Kurapica!
     
  3. matrix77

    matrix77 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2017
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    6
    is this version for max 2018?
    is this just the server or inastall file too?
     
  4. Cortamia

    Cortamia Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    This version only server emulator !!!
     
  5. matrix77

    matrix77 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2017
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    6
    ok...which means...i am not so good with this things.can you explain to me more?
     
  6. ALExorON

    ALExorON Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    4
  7. yourworstenemy

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    This is not a complaint, but an observation. It didn't work. Something about database error while trying to connect to license server. (Railclone server is running). I added the numbers according to the image. Any thoughts?

    This is what is says:

    Error 113

    Database Error (Register not found)
    Please try later, or contact Itoo Software.
     
    #7 yourworstenemy, Oct 12, 2017
    Last edited: Oct 12, 2017
  8. Andy47

    Andy47 Well-Known Member
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,671
    Likes Received:
    253
    or contact iToo Software..... now that sounds like the perfect solution hahaha
     
  9. yourworstenemy

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    The license server is working now. But railclone still disappear after saving.
     
  10. jennymc

    jennymc Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2013
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    47
    thanks Kurapica . Again agreat job. can anyone share retail installer of latest version 3.09.
     
    Cortamia likes this.
  11. buluw

    buluw New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    U just need reinstall Railclone,then it will work
     
  12. yourworstenemy

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    Thanks for the tip. Ofcourse I did that already. Including cleaning the registry for leftovers. What information do you have in the railclone about section? Anything related to cghotman? In that case I’m sure you will have disappearing railclone too.
     
    #12 yourworstenemy, Oct 13, 2017 at 6:44 AM
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2017 at 8:37 AM
  13. Kurapica

    Kurapica Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    261
    This shouldn't be used with old scenes, usually infected scenes saved by other cracks, make sure you have
    no pirated sls files in your PC too.
    don't allow 3dsmax to reach outside your LAN, no internet connection to the outside world for MAX.
     
  14. Fr0tey

    Fr0tey Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2012
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    1
    Do we still need the dlo from previous crack
     
  15. rmbarq

    rmbarq Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    4
    It Work!! Don´t use previous DLO. after install Railclone and BAT file...at the first start on 3dsmax, windows ask you for 3dsmax local conections...block all 3dsmax rules at the windows firewall.
    I create a new file...edit an spline, close and re open the program and nothing....works great!
     
  16. Kurapica

    Kurapica Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    261
    Don't use any other cracks, just a clean installation of RailClone, delete all sls files from

    C:\ProgramData\Itoo Software\Licenses

    if you want to use this server, disable or remove any other cracks for RailClone.
     
  17. Fr0tey

    Fr0tey Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2012
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    1
    tested in max 2014,2017 and works good