Welcome to Our Community

Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.

  1. We need to collect this month donation for our Servers,

    Click this link and Help Us:http://forum.gfxdomain.net/donate/

    If we help in yours works or study , please spend some money for us to pay ours servers

Vray 3.6 Crack For Maya 2018

Discussion in 'Plug-ins : Requests' started by tanzid js, Sep 15, 2017.

  1. tanzid js

    tanzid js Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    3
    please anyone share Vray 3.6 Crack For Maya 2018
     
  2. tamzid14

    tamzid14 Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2012
    Messages:
    360
    Likes Received:
    113
    https://ufile.io/ycqxw

    still WIP so use it ur own risk

    Note: i just upload it, i dont know anything abt programming so dont ask me to fix it (whew)
     
  3. tanzid js

    tanzid js Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    3
    1st time its worked, but next time not working, this is not full cracked...
     
  4. tamzid14

    tamzid14 Well-Known Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2012
    Messages:
    360
    Likes Received:
    113
    U have to load z.dll manually every time from Maya setting plugin :) I used 17 it's okay but I'm max user, want to test opencl rt same bug Maya & Max
     
  5. mayale

    mayale Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    11
    It works perfectly, any time I start Maya 2018. You must be doing something wrong, or something is wrong with your configuration.

    ps.. I don't even need to Manually load the plugin, it loads automatically, like any other plugin( as long as you tick auto-loading).
     
  6. tanzid js

    tanzid js Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    3
    are you sure??
     
  7. tanzid js

    tanzid js Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    3
    error: could not obtain an interface licens (-200)
    so how to solved this error problem???
     
  8. UnityMan5

    UnityMan5 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2014
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    20
    make another copy of zray.mll and then rename the copy you just made to vray_zzz.dll and put it in the C:\Program Files\Autodesk\Maya2018\vray\vrayplugins, should be fine after that.
     
  9. mayale

    mayale Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    11
    I haven't encountered this problem. That is why I think is something in your system. Maybe the plugin folder is read only, or you aren't using administrator privileges.
     
  10. kk34

    kk34 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Unload the Zray.dll in maya preference then reload.Should work,it does for me!
     
  11. tanzid js

    tanzid js Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    3
    oh thanks brother, now its working, thank thank you so much
     
  12. Rejin_Ramesan

    Rejin_Ramesan Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2017
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    2
    can u plz re upload the link to some other server
     
  13. at2142

    at2142 New Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello,i downloaded this version or Vray for Maya 2018.
    i have a problem with network rendering with Deadline or Backburner.
    after install Vray in my workstations ,(fiveth,5), every client render correctly, but if i submit job in Deadline , i have a error " could not obtain an interface licens ...." , crack not wotk in network rendering,
    could you please help me.
    thank you so much.